Name | Position | Term Expires |
Mr. David B. Bell | Cochairperson | 2024 |
Hon. Robert W. Chasteen, Jr. | Cochairperson | 2024 |
Hon. Geronda Vertasha Carter | Co-Vice Chairperson | 2024 |
Mr. Norbert Daniel Hummel, IV | Co-Vice Chairperson | 2024 |
Hon. Joe C. Bishop | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. William T. Boyett | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Angela Z. Brown | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Sonja Natasha Brown | Judges | 2024 |
Ms. Tracie Hobbs Cason | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. B. Chan Caudell | Judges | 2024 |
Ms. Margaret Claire Chason | Judges | 2024 |
Judge Kimberly A. Childs | Judges | 2024 |
Sr. Judge James E. Cornwell, Jr. | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Melanie B. Cross | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. LaTisha Dear Jackson | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Maureen C. Gottfried | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. James E. Hardy | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Kellie Stevens Hill | Judges | 2024 |
Ms. Julie Adams Jacobs | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Sheryl B. Jolly | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Jeffrey Howard Kight | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Robert Dale Leonard, II | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Jeffery Scott Malcom | Judges | 2024 |
Mr. Jason Daniel Marbutt | Judges | 2024 |
Mr. Scott Franklin McAfee | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Brian Allen McDaniel | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Ellen McElyea | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Arch W. McGarity | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. John E. Morse, Jr. | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Eric Wayne Norris | Judges | 2024 |
Ms. Amanda S. Petty | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. A. Gregory Poole | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. J. Richard Porter, III | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. William Dyke Reinhardt, II | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. John T. Simpson | Judges | 2024 |
Judge Catherine M. Smith | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. R. Rucker Smith | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Mary E. Staley | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Lawton E. Stephens | Judges | 2024 |
Ms. Erica Leigh Tisinger | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Brenda H. Trammell | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Sarah Frances Wall | Judges | 2024 |
Judge Jeffrey Alan Watkins | Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Paige Reese Whitaker | Judges | 2024 |
Ms. Jennifer Alewine | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mr. Eric Alvin Ballinger | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mr. Kenneth Everett Barton, III | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Amanda Rourk Clark Palmer | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Tomieka Ra'Shone Daniel | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Elizabeth Louise Fite | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mr. Matthew Kenneth Gettinger | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mrs. Amanda Michelle Grantham | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Rebecca Holmes Liles Grist | Lawyers | 2026 |
Mr. Curtis Stephen Jenkins | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mr. Lester B. Johnson, III | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mrs. Katie Kiihnl Leonard | Lawyers | 2024 |
Hon. Dax Eric Lopez | Lawyers | 2025 |
Mr. Rosser Adams Malone | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Kirby G. Mason | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mr. Maziar Mazloom | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mrs. Megan Marie Murren Rittle | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mr. David Norton Nelson | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Tracy Ann O'Connell | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Rebeca Maria Ojeda | Lawyers | 2024 |
Ms. Lisa R. Reeves | Lawyers | 2024 |
Mr. Christopher Paul Twyman | Lawyers | 2026 |
Mr. Carl Robert Varnedoe | Lawyers | 2025 |
Ms. Natalie S. Woodward | Lawyers | 2025 |
Mr. Benjamin Lee Wright, Jr. | Lawyers | 2026 |
Mr. Ivy Neal Cadle | Executive Committee Liaison | 2024 |
Ms. Cynthia Hinrichs Clanton | Advisor | 2024 |
Mr. Joe Baden | Liaison | 2024 |
Ms. Annahita Natasha Macdonald | Liaison | 2024 |
Mr. Bob Nadekow | Liaison | 2024 |
Hon. Nels Stefan David Peterson | Supreme Court of Georgia | 2024 |
Hon. Christopher J. McFadden | Court of Appeals of Georgia | 2024 |
Hon. John E. Morse, Jr. | Council of Superior Court Judges | 2024 |
Mr. John Kent Edwards, Sr. | Council of State Court Judges | 2024 |
Hon. Warner Lewis Kennon, Sr. | Council of Juvenile Court Judges | 2024 |
Judge Danielle McRae | Council of Probate Court Judges | 2024 |
Mr. Brandon Thomas Bryson | Council of Magistrate Court Judges | 2024 |
Mr. Matthew Maurice McCord | Council of Municipal Court Judges | 2024 |
Mr. Damon Erik Elmore | Staff Liaison | 2024 |